Committees

General Co-Chairs
Alecksey Anuchin (MPEI – Russia)
Valentin Tomasov (ITMO – Russia)
Oleg Kravchenko (SRSPU(NPI) – Russia)

Honorary Chairs
Vladimir Vasilyev (ITMO – Russia)
Vladimir Nikiforov (ITMO – Russia)
Nikolay D. Rogalev (MPEI – Russia)
Georgiy B. Onischenko (MPU – Russia)

Publication Chair
Galina Demidova (ITMO – Russia)

Local Advisory Committee
Viktor Bespalov (MPEI – Russia)
Igor Guliaev (Ogarev Mordovia State University – Russia)
Vadim Khramshin (Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University – Russia)
Anatoly Kozyaruk (SPb Mining University – Russia)
Anton Petrochenkov (Perm National Research Polytechnic University – Russia)
Oleg Kravchenko (Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) – Russia)
Sergey Lukyanov (Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University – Russia)
Andrey Radionov (FSAEIHE SUSU (NRU) – Russia)
Yurij Portnoj (‘VNIIEM Corporation’ JC – Russia)
Yuriy Rozanov (MPEI – Russia)
Yuriy Sergievskiy (MPEI – Russia)

Program Committee Members
Galina Demidova (ITMO – Russia)
Anton Rassõlkin (TalTech – Estonia)
Lev Rassudov (MPEI – Russia)
Toomas Vaimann (TalTech – Estonia)

Local Organizing Committee
Elena Bychkova (MPEI – Russia)
Dmitry V. Lukichev (ITMO – Russia)
Nikolai Poliakov (ITMO – Russia)
Yulia Prudnikova (MPEI – Russia)
Ludmila Yurkova (MPEI – Russia)

International Steering Committee
Lassi Aarniovuori (LUT – Finland)
Stanislav Aranovskiy (IETR – France)
Anouar Belahcen (Aalto – Finland)
Frede Blaabjerg (Aalborg University – Denmark)
Fernando Briz (University of Oviedo – Spain)
Stefan Brock (PUT – Poland)
Drazen Dujic (EPFL – Switzerland)
Ilya Galkin (RTU – Latvia)
Johan Gyselinck (ULB – Belgium)
Arifdjan Hashimov (TDTU – Uzbekistan)
Marko Hinkkanen (Aalto University – Finland)
Van Khang Huynh (Agder University – Norway)
Ants Kallaste (TalTech – Estonia)
Dzmitry S. Karpovich (BSTU – Belarus)
Marian P. Kaźmierkowski (WUT – Poland)
Vladimir Klepikov (NTU “KhPI” – Ukraine)
Alexander Kuznietsov (THM – Germany)
Roberto Leidhold (OVGU – Germany)
Emil Levi (LJMU – UK)
Pia Lindh (LUT – Finland)
Yujing Liu (Chalmers – Sweden)
Mariusz Malinowski (WUT – Poland)
Tamás Orosz (UWB – Czech Republic)
Sarunas Paulikas (VGTU – Lithuania)
Roman Pechanek (UWB – Czech Republic)
Juha Pyrhönen (LUT – Finland)
Jamal Rizk (WSU – Australia)
Anton Rassõlkin (TalTech – Estonia)
Yuriy Rozanov (MPEI – Russia)
Ryszard Strzelecki (GUT – Poland)
Lorand Szabo (TU of Cluj-Napoca – Romania)
Giuseppe Tomasso (Università degli Studi di Cassino – Italy)
Toomas Vaimann (TalTech – Estonia)
Istvan Vajda (Obuda University – Hungary)
Dmitri Vinnikov (TalTech – Estonia)
Valery Vodovozov (TalTech – Estonia)
Vadim Utkin (Ohio State University – USA)
Johannes Zentner (HTWK Leipzig – Germany)